Daily Missions: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|Earn 100 points from Fast [[awards]]. | |Earn 100 points from Fast [[awards]]. | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|- | |||
|Dress for battle | |||
| | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Down with the system | |Down with the system |
Revision as of 20:38, 20 March 2020
Daily missions are a set of objectives assigned at regular intervals which can be used to earn additional tokens for playing in certain ways. Up to 3 missions can be active at any time.
Mission | Requirements | Tokens awarded |
---|---|---|
Carved in stone | Complete 2 mystic statues. | 5 |
Don't blink | Earn 100 points from Fast awards. | 5 |
Dress for battle | 4 | |
Down with the system | Destroy 3 signs. | 4 |
Fiber diet | Feed 5 items to hungry plants. | 3 |
Gazillionaire | Spend 100 coins. | 3 |
Gone but not forgotten | Bury 5 bones. | 4 |
Have courage | Complete 3 stages with 3 or more stage mods. | 5 |
Into orbit | Activate 10 orbs. | 4 |
Killing season | Kill 20 monsters. | 5 |
Masterstroke | Activate your mastery ability 10 times. | 3 |
Nose for danger | Discover 10 cells of value 5 or greater. | 3 |
Stuff of legend | Gain 3 legendary items. | 4 |
The Zappening | Apply Electric to 20 cells. | 5 |
Think of the children | Earn 100 points from Charitable awards. | 5 |
Timewalker | Complete 10 status effects. | 4 |
Waive the flag | Earn 100 points from Flagless awards. | 5 |