Daily Missions: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
m (Mention prestige 3 giving you an extra mission slot) |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Daily missions are a set of objectives assigned at regular intervals which can be used to earn additional | Daily missions are a set of objectives assigned at regular intervals which can be used to earn additional [[Tokens]] for playing in certain ways. Up to 3 missions can be active at any time (increased to up to 4 missions at [[Prestige]] level 3 or higher). | ||
{| class="wikitable"style="color:white; background-color:#000000;" | {| class="wikitable"style="color:white; background-color:#000000;" | ||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Blast-off | |Blast-off | ||
|Explode 10 cells | |Explode 10 cells. | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dressed for battle | |Dressed for battle | ||
| | |Equip 3 pieces of armor. | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Down with the system | |Down with the system | ||
|Destroy 3 signs. | |Destroy 3 signs. | ||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|Evil accrues | |||
|Gain 5 omens. | |||
|4 | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 38: | Line 42: | ||
|Bury 5 bones. | |Bury 5 bones. | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|- | |||
|Good doctor | |||
|Restore 10 lives. | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Have courage | |Have courage | ||
Line 45: | Line 53: | ||
|Into orbit | |Into orbit | ||
|Activate 10 orbs. | |Activate 10 orbs. | ||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|Just a flesh wound | |||
|Reduce 10 damage using defense. | |||
|4 | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Killing season | |Killing season | ||
|Kill 20 monsters. | |Kill 20 monsters. | ||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|Lead the way | |||
|Recruit 10 familiars. | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|Life in prison | |||
|Kill 5 strangers. | |||
|5 | |5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 60: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sick burn | |Sick burn | ||
|Apply burning to 20 cells | |Apply burning to 20 cells. | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Stay frosty | |Stay frosty | ||
|Apply Frozen to 20 cells | |Apply Frozen to 20 cells. | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Stuff of legend | |Stuff of legend | ||
|Gain 3 legendary items. | |Gain 3 legendary items. | ||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|Timewalker | |||
|Complete 10 status effects. | |||
|4 | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 86: | Line 110: | ||
|Earn 100 points from Flagless [[awards]]. | |Earn 100 points from Flagless [[awards]]. | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|- | |||
|Way of the champion | |||
|Complete a quest. | |||
|7 | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 20:27, 1 May 2021
Daily missions are a set of objectives assigned at regular intervals which can be used to earn additional Tokens for playing in certain ways. Up to 3 missions can be active at any time (increased to up to 4 missions at Prestige level 3 or higher).
Mission | Requirements | Tokens awarded |
---|---|---|
Blast-off | Explode 10 cells. | 4 |
Carved in stone | Complete 2 mystic statues. | 5 |
Don't blink | Earn 100 points from Fast awards. | 5 |
Dressed for battle | Equip 3 pieces of armor. | 4 |
Down with the system | Destroy 3 signs. | 4 |
Evil accrues | Gain 5 omens. | 4 |
Fiber diet | Feed 5 items to hungry plants. | 3 |
Gazillionaire | Spend 100 coins. | 3 |
Gone but not forgotten | Bury 5 bones. | 4 |
Good doctor | Restore 10 lives. | 3 |
Have courage | Complete 3 stages with 3 or more stage mods. | 5 |
Into orbit | Activate 10 orbs. | 4 |
Just a flesh wound | Reduce 10 damage using defense. | 4 |
Killing season | Kill 20 monsters. | 5 |
Lead the way | Recruit 10 familiars. | 5 |
Life in prison | Kill 5 strangers. | 5 |
Masterstroke | Activate your mastery ability 10 times. | 3 |
Nose for danger | Discover 10 cells of value 5 or greater. | 3 |
Sick burn | Apply burning to 20 cells. | 5 |
Stay frosty | Apply Frozen to 20 cells. | 5 |
Stuff of legend | Gain 3 legendary items. | 4 |
Timewalker | Complete 10 status effects. | 4 |
The Zappening | Apply Electric to 20 cells. | 5 |
Think of the children | Earn 100 points from Charitable awards. | 5 |
Timewalker | Complete 10 status effects. | 4 |
Waive the flag | Earn 100 points from Flagless awards. | 5 |
Way of the champion | Complete a quest. | 7 |