Daily Missions: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|Bury 5 bones. | |Bury 5 bones. | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|- | |||
|Good doctor | |||
|Restore 10 lives. | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Have courage | |Have courage |
Revision as of 17:05, 26 March 2020
Daily missions are a set of objectives assigned at regular intervals which can be used to earn additional Tokens for playing in certain ways. Up to 3 missions can be active at any time.
Mission | Requirements | Tokens awarded |
---|---|---|
Blast-off | Explode 10 cells. | 4 |
Carved in stone | Complete 2 mystic statues. | 5 |
Don't blink | Earn 100 points from Fast awards. | 5 |
Dressed for battle | 4 | |
Down with the system | Destroy 3 signs. | 4 |
Fiber diet | Feed 5 items to hungry plants. | 3 |
Gazillionaire | Spend 100 coins. | 3 |
Gone but not forgotten | Bury 5 bones. | 4 |
Good doctor | Restore 10 lives. | 3 |
Have courage | Complete 3 stages with 3 or more stage mods. | 5 |
Into orbit | Activate 10 orbs. | 4 |
Killing season | Kill 20 monsters. | 5 |
Life in prison | Kill 5 strangers. | 5 |
Masterstroke | Activate your mastery ability 10 times. | 3 |
Nose for danger | Discover 10 cells of value 5 or greater. | 3 |
Sick burn | Apply burning to 20 cells. | 5 |
Stay frosty | Apply Frozen to 20 cells. | 5 |
Stuff of legend | Gain 3 legendary items. | 4 |
The Zappening | Apply Electric to 20 cells. | 5 |
Think of the children | Earn 100 points from Charitable awards. | 5 |
Timewalker | Complete 10 status effects. | 4 |
Waive the flag | Earn 100 points from Flagless awards. | 5 |
Way of the champion | Complete a quest. | 7 |